Public-data snapshots from official U.S. sources

California cannabis licenses by county

Totals from the DCC license search public export. County pages list status mix and sample active business names. Browse by license type.

Automate alerts: Expand to additional states as regulator open data is verified.

Run Cannabis license monitor on Apify
CountyTotalActive
Santa Barbara2818591
Humboldt2802901
Los Angeles25631242
Mendocino1382556
Lake1374161
Monterey1020316
Alameda971277
Riverside943372
Trinity753383
Sacramento644318
Santa Cruz498111
San Bernardino463227
Sonoma459156
Nevada436203
Fresno42679
Orange313151
Data Not Available27871
Kings264220
Calaveras257115
San Diego252128
Ventura239113
San Francisco231107
San Luis Obispo20444
Yolo19554
Kern14862
Stanislaus13782
Contra Costa10872
Inyo10349
Santa Clara7955
Shasta6437
Solano6036
San Mateo5725
Tulare4426
Merced4320
San Benito4116
San Joaquin4027
Imperial3913
Marin3514
Colusa3413
El Dorado2417
Siskiyou2112
Mono186
Napa1511
Del Norte135
Yuba104
Butte86
Tehama63
Tuolumne32
Madera33
Lassen22
Glenn22
Placer11

Built 2026-10-16T16:13 UTC from open government APIs. Quikeaze is operated by Soco Supply, LLC. Not affiliated with SAM.gov, USASpending, or state agencies.